SSC MTS Result 2017 Multi Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) Cutoff Marks @ ssc.nic.in

By | June 29, 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017 Staff Selection Commission Multi Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) Cutoff Marks is available at ssc.nic.in official website.

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2017: The Staff Selection Commission has been conducted the examination for the available post of the Multitasking Staff. The examination has been conducted on predefined date and time at the predefined location in all over the India. The applicants who have been applied for the examination are eagerly looking for the result of the examination. After getting selected in the written examination the applicant will allow appearing in the next phase of the selection process. So for knowing their qualification, all the applicants are looking for the result of the written exam. Here is the end of the waiting of the applicant because the organization is going to declare the result on the official web portal. All the applicants are suggested to check their result on the website of the organization.

SSC is expanded as the Staff Selection Commission. This organization is having the authority to declare the recruitment process for the available post for the civil services. This organization declares the recruitment process whenever is the required. Recently the Staff Selection Commission declared the advertisement for the recruitment process for the available vacant post of the Multitasking Staff. Many of us having the dream to get the government job after the finishing of the education. So this is the golden chance for those job seekers who wanted to do the government job. A large number of candidate reacted on this advertisement and applied for the 8300 post of the Multitasking staff.

SSC MTS Result

Dear job seekers are advised to visit www.ssc.nic.in portal in regular basis because SSC MTS 2017 Result available two or three months after the written examination. So, all applicable young and talented candidates can check your score card with merit list and expected cut off marks as soon as possible.

SSC MTS Result 2017

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Post Name Multi Tasking Staff (Non-Technical).
Available Vacancies8300 Posts
Location of JobAll over India
Type of JobSarkari Naukri
Type of DeclarationResult Declaration
Date of the Exam16th April 2017, 30th April 2017 and 7th May 2017.
Date of the Result DeclarationWill be declared soon
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in.

SSC MTS 2017 Results

After successful completion of the registration process, the organization decided to conduct the written examination as the first phase of the selection. Before the examination, the organization has to declare the admit card for the registered candidates. All the Registered candidate downloaded the admit card and applied for the examination successfully. Now after finishing with the examination, all the applicants are eagerly looking for the result of the examination. Here is the good news for all the applicants that the organization is planning to declare the result of the written examination.

Latest Govt Jobs Information   
SSC GD 2017SSC CHSL 2017SSC Junior Translator 2017
 SSC NWR Recruitment 2017 SSC Western Region Recruitment 2017  SSC MTS Recruitment 2017
SSC CPO SI 2017
Latest Admit Card
SSC CGL Admit Card 2017 SSC JE Admit Card 2017 SSC MTS Admit Card 2017
SSC CHSL Admit Card 2017 SSC CGL Tier 1 ResultSSC Admit Card 2017

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2017

State NameUROBCSCSTEx.S
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545.00
Rajasthan110.00100.7599.0099.0099.00
Uttarakhand94.0087.5085.0085.0085.00
Daman & Diu & Goa62.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli62.5045.0057.5057.5045.00
Maharashtra82.5072.2580.0060.7545.00
Bihar88.758174.505950
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560

The SSC will publish the result with the cutoff marks and merit list also. So that using the cutoff marks you will come to know that you will be qualified or not. You can also cross check your name in the merit list also. With the help of the registration number and date of birth or password, you can download your result from the official web portal.

How to Check SSC Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result 2017?

  • Go to the official web portal of the organization.
  • Find “SSC MTS Non-Technical Result 2017” on the home page of the website and click on that.
  • Enter your login details as asked in the form and click on login button.
  • You will be redirected to another window.
  • Now you can see the result on your display screen.
  • Save it and make the printout of it for further use.

ssc.nic.in MTS Result 2017

Dear aspirant if you any valid e-Mail ID so please go to Subscribe Box and enter your email address. After the completion of procedure, you get Activate Confirmation Link mail, press the link and active your account.

Get Staff Selection Commission MTS Result 2017

In case, you have query during checking of SSC MTS Result 2017 then make a comment in below section. If you want to more updates Regarding SSC MTS 2017 Then Bookmark our website by pressing CTRL+D. Candidates are you using any social sites i.e. Facebook, Google Plus, Twitter so press Like or Follow button and get latest updates on your home page/timeline.

Best of luck your result…!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *