Sabarimala Room Booking 2017 Online Darshan Accommodation Reservation with Pass

By | November 13, 2016

Sabarimala Room Booking 2017, Sabarimala darshan online booking, accommodation, reservation with pass and room availability details at sabarimalaaccomodation.com

Sabarimala Accommodation Online Booking 2017: Dear Devotees, all of you can make your trip to Lord Ayyappa Swamy Temple very pleasant. But for that, all of you need for Sabarimala online room booking before your trip by online mode. Here, we are providing detailed information about the procedure for Sabarimala online room reservation. For online registration, follow the given instruction.

If you have any doubts regarding accommodation then tell us using below comment section or directly visit the main web portal. Lord Ayyappa Swamy Temple is a very famous pilgrim places for Hindus, so a huge number of devotees are come here to get the blessing of Lord Ayyappa Swamy.

Sabarimala Room Booking

Online registration is much needed for devotees due to a large number of visitors coming to this place every year. The government arranges cottages for pilgrims and providing all the necessaries. There are many types of rooms available at different rates and category. You can check the A to K type of rooms and its rent etc.

Sabarimala Room Booking 2017

Name of TempleLord Ayyappa Swamy Temple
Mode of RegistrationOnline
Temple LocationPathanamthitta District, Perunad grama panchayat in Kerala
Worship Duration15 November to 26 December/ “Makar Sankranti” (14 January) and Maha Vishuva Sankranti (14 April)/First five days of each Malayalam month.
Booking Date(Started)17th October 2016
Details on This PageOnline Booking, Reservation, Accommodation
Type of RoomsA to K Type Rooms
Important Dates
  • Mandala Pooja Mahostsavam – 15.11.2016 to 26.12.2016
  • Mandala Pooja: 26.12.2016
  • Makavilakku day: 14.01.2017

Sabarimala online accommodation booking 2016-17

Sabarimala is situated in the Periyar Tiger Reserve in the Western Ghat mountain ranges of Pathanamthitta District, Perunad grama panchayat in Kerala. It is famous in the world as 100 million devotees visiting every year. The temple of Ayyappan is an ancient and located amidst 18 hills. You can book rooms by online mode through official Travancore devaswom board accommodation website.

It is also known as sasta and Dharmasasta. Kerala High Court has banned the entry of women but still the hearings are in progress and no decision has yet been made by the Supreme Court. For worship, devotees have to visit this temple during 15 November to 26 December. The Ayyappa Sabarimala Online Darshan booking 2017 has been started on 17th October 2016.

Sabarimala accommodation availability

Sabarimala Room Details

Room Availability Days

Room Type/Rent/Hours

Room TypeRent Payable   (12 hrs)Rent Payable  (16 hrs)
Class A250350
Class B400600
Class C450650
Class D500700
Class E650850
Class F7501050
Class G8501150
Class H9751375
Class I11251525
Class J12001600
Class K16002200

Steps to book Sabarimala online room reservation with pass

  • Copy and paste the web address in URL section(Web Address: https://www.sabarimalaaccomodation.com/ver1/generalpubliclogin.aspx).
  • Now click on SIGN UP button.
  • Enter all the required details.
  • Upload Photo, Select ID proof, Enter ID no, Security questions and etc.
  • Select Service which you want.
  • Available Services are Annadanam donations, Masterplan donations
  • Pooja booking, Prasadam booking, General donations, Room reservation, E-Pass, Books.
  • At last, enter Captcha Code.
  • Accept Terms and Conditions and then press SUBMIT button.
  • Check Availability of Rooms by pressing ROOM AVAILABILITY Button.

Useful Links:

Sabarimala online darshan booking

Official Website: www.sabarimalaq.com | sabarimalaaccomodation.com

If you have any query related to Yatra/Visit/Sight or related to Sabarimala Room Booking 2017 then ask us without any hesitation for that we have added comment section especially for our viewers.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *