CBSE NET Result July 2016 UGC NET Results Cutoff Merit List Released at cbsenet.nic.in

By | November 15, 2016

CBSE NET Result July 2016, UGC National Eligibility Test 2016 July Results subject wise with cutoff list and merit list likely to be declared on 16th November at cbsenet.nic.in.

UGC NET Result 2016: Central Board of Secondary Education is going to publish most awaited result of National Eligibility Test which exam held on 10th July 2016 (Sunday) at various examination centers all over across India. Nominees hereby informed that result can be checked through official website i.e.cbsenet.nic.in using your admit card details. So be ready with your hall ticket because the result is likely to be declared in a day. Since the paper checking was completed, the result stays in the hold as it yet not declared by the officials.

According to fresh reports, the result is expected to be published on 16th November 2016. We will update direct link to check subject wise/name wise or roll number wise result of NET exam.

CBSE NET Result July 2016

We think all the nominees are aware of the next process for UGC NET exam which is going to be held in January 2017. If you are interested in this test then apply before the due date for the upcoming exam. There has been no further statement conveyed from the officials and we will update this page in real time with fresh information.

CBSE NET Result

cbsenet.nic.in result 2016

Quick Overview
Exam Conducting BodyCentral Board of Secondary Education
Department NameUniversity Grant Commission (UGC)
Post NameAssistant Professor or Junior Research Fellowship
Exam NameCBSE UGC NET(National Eligibility Test)
Type of ExamEligibility Test
Level of TestNational Level
Kind of DeclarationResut/Merit List/Expected Cut Off Marks
Exam Date10th July 2016(Sunday)
Next Exam DateJanuary 2017
Official Websitecbsenet.nic.in

CBSE UGC NET 2016 Subject Wise Expected Cut Off Marks

As we know, The National Eligibility Test was held on 10th July and 28th August. Over 6 lakh nominees had taken part in this test. Official UGC NET Answer Key 2016 was uploaded in set wise format such as set A, set B, set C and Set D. There is lots of confusion in nominees mind about participating in next exam because of the result date and last date for online registration of next exam was closed at the same time. Nominees should have to wait and watch for the results.

This exam is conducted by the CBSE twice in a year which is compulsory for the candidate who wants to become an Assistant Professor or Junior Research Fellowship or both. The board conducts National Eligibility Test for three papers in 84 subjects across 90 cities. For qualifying in this exam minimum, required marks are 40 percent in paper 1 and Paper 2. Candidates who will secure 50 percent in the third paper will be included in the merit list. For reserved category qualifying marks are 35 percent and 40 percent in paper 1 & paper 2 and paper 3 respectively.

Subject of UGC NET ExaminationExpected Cut off for UGC Net July 2016
SubjectFromTo
Economics65.6166768.11667
Political Science63.9033366.40333
Philosophy67.3333369.83333
Psychology67.9033370.40333
Electronic Science64.4766766.97667
Environmental Science62.1933364.69333
International and Area Studies67.7166770.21667
Prakrit70.7633373.26333
Human Rights and Duties68.6666771.16667
Tourism Administration  & Management63.1433365.64333
BODO65.0466767.54667
Sociology68.0933370.59333
Public Administration67.9033370.40333
Population Studies67.9033370.40333
Music61.6166764.11667
Management64.0966766.59667
Maithili77.4379.93
Bengali66.3868.88
Hindi68.8566771.35667
Kannada69.0466771.54667
Preforming Artdance / drama/ Theatre66.1933368.69333
Museology & Conservation64.6767.17
Archaeology69.806672.30667
Criminology7072.5
Tribal & Regional Language64.8566767.35667
Telugu66.3868.88
Urdu62.3864.88
Arabic68.8566771.35667
English67.1433369.64333
Linguistics66.7633369.26333
Chinese67.9066770.40667
Dogri70.5773.07
Manipuri57.6260.12
Assamese62.9533365.45333
Gujarati65.6268.12
Marathi56.6633359.16333
French70.3833372.88333
Spanish68.4766770.97667
Russian73.0466775.54667
Persian68.8533371.35333
Rajasthani68.6666771.16667
German70.1972.6966.59667
Japanese64.09667
Adult Education75.3366777.83667
Physical Education66.5733369.07333
Arab Culture72.4766774.97667
Indian Culture72.0933374.59333
Labour Welfare65.8133368.31333
Law64.4766766.97667
Library & Information Science63.5233366.02333
Buddist, Jaina71.1473.64
Comparative Study of Religions6668.5
Mass Communication64.2833366.78333
Folk Literature68.2866770.78667
Comparative Literature63.9033366.40333
Sanskrit Traditional Subjects62.7633365.26333
Women Studies66.7669.26
Visual Art60.8566763.35667
Geography65.2366767.73667
Social Medicine66.5769.07
Forensic Science66.9533369.45333
Pali75.1433377.64333
Kashmiri59.1433361.64333
Konkani52.4766754.97667
Computer Science65.8168.31
Malayalam64.2866766.78667
Oriya70.9533373.45333
Punjabi61.6166764.11667
Sanskrit68.8566771.35667
Tamil64.2866766.78667
History64.0933366.59333
Anthropology66.9533369.45333
Commerce63.1433365.64333
Education65.8168.31
Social work63.9066766.40667
Defence and Strategic Studies69.0466771.54667

Useful Steps for Download CBSE NET July Exam Result 2016 

  • First of all, copy and paste the following web address in URL section “www.cbsenet.nic.in”.
  • Hit enter button and wait while redirecting to home page.
  • Navigate to Result section from the homepage.
  • Now on a new page, enter registration number & DOB and other required details.
  • Press SUBMIT or DOWNLOAD button.
  • Wait while generating mark sheet.
  • To save in on device press CTRL + D or Press CTRL + P to print the result.

Useful Links:

Check Online CBSE UGC NET July 2016 Result

Is this article titled as CBSE NET Result July 2016 is useful for you or not? submit your feedback using the below comment segment. Keep sharing this article using below sharing button.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *